Welcome Bonus
200% up to $2,000

+ 33 free spins on I Zombie

True Blue Casino Welcome Bonus: 200% Match Explained

The True Blue Casino welcome bonus gives you a 200% match up to $2,000, plus 33 free spins on I Zombie. Below, you’ll find the claim steps, wagering maths, game rules and cashout limits in plain English.

True Blue Casino operates under a Costa Rica gambling licence. The platform uses 256-bit SSL encryption and all games are certified and audited by Gaming Laboratories International (GLI).

What the True Blue Casino welcome bonus includes

The welcome offer is built around your first deposit. You receive a 200% match bonus up to $2,000, and the package also includes 33 free spins on I Zombie. The bonus code connected with the offer is TRUE200.

TermDetails
Match bonus200% up to $2,000
Extra33 free spins on I Zombie
Minimum deposit$30
Wagering on eligible games30× the deposit plus bonus
Maximum bonus bet$6.50
Weekly withdrawal limit$2,500

The offer is available through True Blue Australia, with deposits accepted in AUD or Bitcoin. It is aimed at players who want to try the casino’s RTG-powered selection while keeping the first deposit relatively simple to calculate.

The match is capped at $2,000

A 200% match means the bonus can reach $2,000, but depositing more does not create a bonus above that amount. The minimum deposit for this offer is $30.

How to claim the first-deposit offer

Claiming the welcome bonus follows a short sign-up and deposit process. Make sure you understand the wagering requirement before adding funds, because the bonus changes the amount you need to play through.

Create your account

Sign up at True Blue Casino and enter your account details.

Make a qualifying deposit

Deposit at least $30 using an available payment method. Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Neosurf and Bitcoin are accepted for deposits, and deposits are processed instantly.

Enter the offer code

Apply TRUE200 where the bonus code is requested during the deposit or account process.

Check the bonus balance

Confirm that the 200% match and the 33 I Zombie free spins have been added before you start playing.

Play within the rules

Use eligible games and keep each bonus wager at or below $6.50 while working through the requirement.

If you are comparing different Bonuses, focus on the deposit amount, the wagering base and the maximum bet rather than the headline percentage alone. Those three details usually make the biggest difference to how much play is required.

How the 30× wagering requirement is calculated

For slots, keno, scratchcards and bingo, the welcome bonus carries wagering of 30× the combined deposit and bonus. In other words, you do not multiply only the bonus amount. You multiply both parts together.

DepositBonus at 200%Wagering base30× playthrough
$30$60$90$2,700
$100$200$300$9,000
$500$1,000$1,500$45,000
$1,000$2,000$3,000$90,000

Here is the simple example. A $100 deposit creates a $200 bonus, giving you a combined amount of $300. Multiply $300 by 30 and the wagering target is $9,000. The same formula applies until the match reaches its $2,000 maximum.

Calculate before you deposit

Write down your deposit, add the matched bonus and multiply that total by 30. It takes a few seconds and gives you a realistic view of the play required.

The requirement changes for table games and video poker. These games use 60× the combined deposit and bonus amount, so they create a much larger wagering target. If you want the lower multiplier, keep your bonus play to slots, keno, scratchcards and bingo.

Which games count towards the welcome bonus

The welcome offer allows play on slots and keno, with the free spins attached to I Zombie. The broader bonus terms also state that slots, keno, scratchcards and bingo carry the 30× calculation, while table games and video poker use 60×.

  • Slots and pokies are included in the 30× category.
  • Keno is included in the 30× category.
  • Scratchcards and bingo are included in the 30× category.
  • Table games and video poker use the 60× multiplier.
  • The maximum bet while wagering the bonus is $6.50.

The casino runs exclusively on Real Time Gaming software and has over 480 titles across pokies, progressive jackpot slots, table games, video poker and specialty games. You can use demo mode to get familiar with a game, but real-money play is what contributes to wagering.

Examples from the pokies range include Cleopatra's Gold, Ghost Ship, Stormlords, Diamond Fiesta, Shanghai Lights and Cash Bandits 2. Table options include blackjack, baccarat, roulette and poker, while the video poker section includes Sevens Wild, Joker Poker and Deuces Wild.

The $6.50 maximum bet and other limits to watch

The maximum bet during bonus wagering is $6.50. This applies while you are completing the welcome requirement, so keep every stake at or below that amount. A larger wager can put the bonus terms at risk, making this one of the easiest rules to overlook.

ItemRule
Minimum deposit for the welcome offer$30
Maximum match$2,000
Maximum bet during wagering$6.50
Minimum withdrawal$100
Maximum withdrawal$2,500 per week

The platform has no win limit, but the payment rules still include a $2,500 maximum withdrawal per week. The minimum withdrawal is $100. These are separate from the bonus calculation, so reaching the wagering target does not remove the normal withdrawal limits.

Keep the withdrawal rule in your plan

A balance above $2,500 can still be paid in stages because the weekly withdrawal maximum is $2,500. Payment fees may reach $40 depending on the amount and processor, while Bitcoin withdrawals have no withdrawal fee.

What happens when you are ready to withdraw

Once you have met the relevant wagering requirement, you can request a Withdrawal of at least $100. Available withdrawal methods include Visa, Mastercard, American Express, Bitcoin and bank or wire transfer.

Internal processing can take up to three business days, with total payout timing listed as one to five business days. Wire transfers take nine to 13 days in total, while crypto wallet withdrawals take one to seven days. Bitcoin withdrawals do not carry a withdrawal fee; other methods may attract a fee of up to $40 depending on the amount and payment processor.

Finish the required play

Complete the 30× requirement on eligible games, or the 60× requirement if the relevant play falls under table games or video poker.

Request at least $100

Choose a withdrawal method and submit a request that meets the $100 minimum.

Complete identity checks

Identity documents are required for KYC. The casino email address for submitting them can be obtained through live chat.

Allow for processing

Allow up to three business days for internal processing, then factor in the timing for your chosen payment method.

For Australian players, deposits can be made in AUD and are processed instantly. Keeping your deposit and withdrawal method details handy can make the account checks easier when you decide to cash out.

Is the welcome bonus a sensible fit for you?

This offer may suit you if you want a large match and are comfortable with a 30× wagering calculation on the combined deposit and bonus. It is less straightforward if you prefer to avoid bonus conditions or if you plan to use table games and video poker, where the multiplier is 60×.

  • Choose it for the 200% match, with the bonus capped at $2,000.
  • Remember that the minimum qualifying deposit is $30.
  • Keep bonus wagers at $6.50 or less.
  • Use the eligible lower-multiplier game categories where appropriate.
  • Plan around the $2,500 weekly withdrawal maximum.
  • Treat the bonus as entertainment, not as a way to guarantee a return.

True Blue Casino also provides 256-bit SSL encryption, and its games and software are certified and audited by Gaming Laboratories International. If you are reading a wider Review of the platform, the welcome offer’s main points are the match size, the wagering base, the game categories and the cashout rules.

Before playing Games Online, set a budget you can afford to lose and stop when that budget is used. Gambling involves real financial risk, and no bonus changes that.

A practical checklist before you claim

  • You are making a first deposit of at least $30.
  • You understand that the match is 200% up to $2,000.
  • You have allowed for 30× wagering on the combined deposit and bonus amount.
  • You know that table games and video poker use 60×.
  • You will keep each bonus wager at or below $6.50.
  • You have noted the $100 minimum withdrawal and $2,500 weekly maximum.
  • You are comfortable with the possible payment fee and the processing times.
  • You have set a personal spending limit before you begin.

A clear starting point

For a $30 deposit, the match is $60 and the 30× wagering target is $2,700. That example is a useful way to judge whether the offer fits your budget before you claim it.

Ready to check the terms before playing?Review the match, wagering multiplier, maximum bet and withdrawal rules first. Then decide whether the welcome offer suits the way you want to play.

FAQ

Welcome Bonus questions

What is the True Blue Casino welcome bonus?

It is a 200% first-deposit match bonus up to $2,000, with 33 free spins on I Zombie included. The minimum deposit is $30.

What code is used for the welcome bonus?

The welcome offer uses the code TRUE200.

How much wagering is required?

Slots, keno, scratchcards and bingo use 30× the combined deposit and bonus amount. Table games and video poker use 60× that combined amount.

What is the maximum bet during bonus wagering?

The maximum bet is $6.50 while you are completing the welcome bonus wagering requirement.

What is the largest welcome bonus available?

The match is capped at $2,000. A 200% match reaches that cap with a $1,000 deposit.

What is the minimum deposit for the offer?

The minimum deposit for the welcome bonus is $30. The general minimum deposit at the casino is $10.

How much can I withdraw each week?

The maximum withdrawal is $2,500 per week, and the minimum withdrawal is $100.

Are there fees when withdrawing?

Fees can reach $40 depending on the withdrawal amount and payment processor. Bitcoin withdrawals have no withdrawal fee.